Parcel 10-2N-26-2010-0602-0000

(back to parcel details)
75532 CANTERWOOD DR

Owners

INA AND WILBERT'S TRUST
MENDOZA-WILSON INA R TRUSTEE
WILSON WILBERT P JR TRUSTEE

75532 CANTERWOOD DRIVE
YULEE, FL 32097

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 75532 CANTERWOOD DR
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 4: Nassau County
Acreage 0.000
Section 10
Township 2N
Range 26
Subdivision TRIBUTARY PHASE 1A UNITS 1-6
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$65,000$65,000
(+) Improved Value$0$256,909
(=) Market Value$65,000$321,909
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$0$6,599
(=) School Assessed Value$65,000$315,310
County Assessed Value$65,000$315,310
(-) School Exemptions$0$25,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$0$50,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$65,000$290,310
(=) County Taxable Value$65,000$264,588

Sales Information

Sale Date Book Page Price Instr Qual Imp Grantor Grantee
2025-09-11 2815/152 $100 WD U I WILSON WILBERT P JR INA AND WILBERT'S TRUST
2025-09-11 2815/148 $100 WD U I WILSON WILBERT P INA AND WILBERT'S TRUST
2024-06-18 2720/1103 $410,200 SW Q I RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES FLORIDA LP WILSON WILBERT P
2021-12-15 2522/0861 $4,393,200 SW Q V THREE RIVERS DEVELOPERS LLC RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF FLORIDA LP

Buildings

Type Total Area Heated Area Bedrooms Baths Primary Exterior Secondary Exterior Heating Cooling Actual Year Built
SINGLE FAM RESIDENTIAL 2510 1877 4.00 3.00 HARDIE BRD AIR DUCTED CENTRAL 2024